TEACHER'S LIST 2023-24
S/N | Class | Name of Class Teachers | S/N | Class | Name of Class Teachers |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Nursery 'A' | MS. KHUSHBOO SINHA | 31 | STD VI 'B' | MS. USHA BHATT |
2 | STD. LKG 'A' | MS. TARVEEN MATHARU | 32 | STD. VI 'C' | MS. ANKIT SHARMA |
3 | STD. LKG 'B' | MS. JYOTI B | 33 | STD. VI 'D' | MS. SOMA NARAYAN |
4 | STD. LKG 'C' | MS. SONAM BHATIA | 34 | STD. VII 'A' | MS. PREETI C |
5 | STD. LKG 'D' | MS. RAVINDER KAUR | 35 | STD. VII 'B' | MS. SABITA JHA |
6 | STD. UKG 'A' | MS. ARCHANA SACHDEV | 36 | STD. VII - C | MS. ANURADHA GHOSH |
7 | STD. UKG 'B' | MS. DHAWANI KHARA | 37 | STD. VII 'D' | MS. ZEBA AKBAR |
8 | STD. UKG 'C' | MS. MOUSHAMI BANERJEE | 38 | STD. VIII 'A' | MS. M. YOGITA |
9 | STD. UKG 'D' | MS. NAVDEEP | 39 | STD. VIII 'B' | MR. SUBROTO ROY |
10 | STD. I 'A' | MS. RUBY SINHA | 40 | STD. VIII 'C' | MS. SUNEHA KUMARI |
11 | STD. I 'B' | MS. ARPITA PAUL | 41 | STD. VIII 'D' | MS. ANJALI KUMARI |
12 | STD I 'C' | MS. PRACHI SACHDEV | 42 | STD. IX 'A' | MS. GARGI R.C. |
13 | STD 1 'D' | MS. MANDEEP KAUR | 43 | STD. IX 'B' | MS. SHWETA YADAV |
14 | STD II 'A' | MS. ARTI SHARMA | 44 | STD. IX 'C' | MS. PINKY A. |
15 | STD II 'B' | MS. ROMA KUMAR | 45 | STD. IX 'D' | MS. SUDHA RANI |
16 | STD 2 'C' | MS. DINA NAG | 46 | STD. IX 'E' | MR.TAPAS GHOSH |
17 | STD 2 'D' | MS. LOVELEEN KALANDIA | 47 | STD. X 'A' | MR. JOYDEEP DUTTA |
18 | STD III 'A' | MRS. PREETI PATEL | 48 | STD. X 'B' | MS. NAMRATA SINGH |
19 | STD III 'B' | MS. ANAMIKA DEY | 49 | STD. X 'C' | MS. SUSHRITA PAUL |
20 | STD III 'C' | MS. JASPREET KAUR | 50 | STD. X 'D' | MS. DEBOSHREE SEN |
21 | STD III 'D' | MS.SANCHAIYTA CHAKRABORTY | 51 | STD. XI 'A' | MS. MOUSHUMI GHOSH |
22 | STD IV 'A' | MS. SREEJA MUKHERJEE | 52 | STD. XI 'B' | MS. SUJATA SINHA |
23 | STD IV 'B' | MS. MOUSHMI DEY | 53 | STD. XI 'C' | MR. TRILOK NATH |
24 | STD IV 'C' | MS. MALINI SUTARIA | 54 | STD. XI 'D' | MS. MOUSHUMI MALLIK |
25 | STD IV 'D' | MS. SUSMITA MUKHERJEE | 55 | STD. XI 'E' | MS. KIRAN SRIVASTAVA |
26 | STD V 'A' | MS. NITU GANDHI | 56 | STD. XII 'A' | MR. SHOVAN CHATTERJEE |
27 | STD V 'B' | MS. MOUSUMI JHA | 57 | STD. XII 'B' | MS. NANDA DAS |
28 | STD V 'C' | MS. DEBLINA BANERJEE | 58 | STD. XII 'C' | MS. MANJU VERMA |
29 | STD V 'D' | Ms. MEENU TANWAR | 59 | STD. XII 'D' | MS. KATHAKAKLI GHOSH |
30 | STD VI 'A' | MS. DAISY GANDHI | 60 | STD. XII 'E' | MR. RAHUL LALWANI |
SUBJECT TEACHERS
S/N | Name of Subject Teachers | S/N | Name of Subject Teachers |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MR. BHASKAR DAS (ART) | 16 | MR. JAI SHANKAR SINHA |
2 | MR. MAHESH KUMAR SHARMA (ART) | 17 | MS. KHYATI SHAH |
3 | MR. BISHNU NARAYAN SINGH (SPORTS) | 18 | MS. PREETI SRIVASTAVA |
4 | MR. JORITA ROY (DANCE) | 19 | MS. SANGEETA KUMARI |
5 | MS. SRABONI CHAKRABORTY (YOGA) | 20 | MR. BINIT KUMAR |
6 | MS. ANJANA CHOUDHARY | 21 | MR. RANU MUKHERJEE |
7 | MR. BISWAJEET CHATTERJEE | 22 | MS. MEENA SINHA |
8 | MS. MOU DAS | 23 | MS. MITA DUTTA |
9 | MS. SUPRITY GHOSH | 24 | MS. BARKHA KUMARI |
10 | MR. NIRAJ KUMAR (KARATE) | 25 | MS. BARKHA KUMARI |
11 | MR. ANJANA JOSHI | 26 | MR. BAJRANG SHARMA |
12 | MR. RAVI KANT | 27 | MS. UMA DEVI |
13 | MR. N. MURLI MOHAN | 28 | MR. RANJAN KUMAR SINGH |
14 | MR. KIRAN SINGH (HINDI) | 29 | MR. S. B. PARMANIK (PART TIME) |
15 | MS. HARPREET NAGI | 30 | MS. SUNITA SRIVASTAVA |
OFFICE STAFF
S/N | Name of Subject Teachers | S/N | Name of Subject Teachers |
---|---|---|---|
1 | MRS. P. ROY CHAUDHURY (PRINCIPAL) | 11 | MR. PROMOD SINGH |
2 | MRS. TANDRIMA BANERJEE | 12 | MR. ABHIJIT SARKAR |
3 | MR. AVIJEET MUKHERJEE | 13 | MR. ANISH KUMAR |
4 | MR. SUMITA BANERJEE | 14 | MR. SANJEEB KUMAR |
5 | MR. SUBHASH BANERJEE | 15 | MR. SUDHIR SRIVASTAVA |
6 | MS. SUNAINA KHURANA | 16 | MR. SAJAL HALDAR |
7 | MR. N.V.N. SHARMA | 17 | MS. SHIBANGI BANERJEE |
8 | MRS. P. JAYA | 18 | MR. RAHUL ESHWAR |
9 | MS. MANDEEP KAUR | 19 | MS. VIRENDRA KAUR |
10 | MR. BINU LEHARI | 20 | MR. BIKASH DUTTA |