NHES

INTER SCHOOL ACTIVITIES

Back
Click on the images to enlarge
Inter School Activities 2018-2019
6TH SATYANANDA OPEN YOGA CHAMPIONSHIP HELD IN RANCHI ON 21ST AND 22ND APRIL, 2018
1st Position - Shreya Bhattacharjee - 4 A    
ASISC Zonal Athletics - 6th 7th April, 2018
Riyana Parween 10 B She won Gold Medal and selected for Regional Athletics    
1st Open Sai Gurukul Yoga Competition - 17TH & 18TH March, 2018
1st Position - Bhargavi Mandal - 5 A 5th Position - Shreya Bhattacharjee - 4 A  
YOGA-COMPETITION-16TH MARCH 2018
1st Position - Bhargavi Mandal - 5A 2nd Position - Harshita Hansdah - 6A  
INTERNATIONAL DAY OF FOREST AND WATER ESSAY WRITING COMPETITION ORGANIZED BY J.R.D ON 11TH MARCH, 2018.
Winner- Saket Nandan-4D    
INTER CLUB CRICKET TOURNAMENT - 8TH MARCH, 2018
Arsh Aditey-9B He is selected among 150 students where India, China, Nepal and Australia also participated    
Inter School Activities- Winners 2016
ASISC Drawing & Painting 9.4.16-3rd Prize JYOTI Volleyball Tournament held at DBMS Kadma High School (Winner) Kunal Patel won the Boys Doubles under-13_trophy and in Boys Doubles Under-15, became the Runner up
     
Rajkumar Singh Sardar won the Boys Doubles under-13 trophy and in Boys Doubles Under-15, became the
Runner up
Tabla Competition held at Milanee Hall on 18.1.16-Subhodeep Dutta
(3rd Prize)
Yoga organised by Karmaga Institute on 5.4.16-Bhargavi Mandal (3rd Prize)
     
International Forum
Click Here to View    
RYLA 
     
English Debate 1st Runner Up English Debate 2nd Runner Up Group Dance 2nd Prize
     
 
Hindi Extempore Runner-up Rangoli Making 1st Prize  
     
ASISC Zonal Drawing & Painting 
     
     
DREAMZ 
     
 
     
FELICITY 
     
     
     
KSHITIJ 
     
     
     
RYLA 
     
     
     
     
     
     
Sit & Draw Essay Competition 
     
 
     
Youngistaan 
     
     
     
Jogga Inter School Athletics Meet
     
     
     
OTHER EVENTS
     
12th International Karate Championship All India Invitational Karate Championship All India Invitational Karate Championship 
 
ASISC Regional Football Competition  ASISC Zonal Athletics Meet   Desh Bhakti Geet 
 
GLOCI Festival  ICSE-ISC Zonal Football Meet  Karate Tournament Loyola School 
 
Kreativity  RIFEL  XIBIO 
 
Young Chef Winners  
     
OLD EVENTS
     

 

Quick Links